Local Town Hall Schedule

For more detailed descriptions, please visit your local legislators website which can be found at the Michigan House Website or simply google their name and their website should appear in results


Monday April 10th 

 April 10 Sen. Wayne Schmidt Breakfast Club
7:30 AM Location: Park Place Hotel, MI 

April 10 Rep. Julie Alexander Office Hours
9:00 AM Location: Jackson County Tower Building, 120 W. Michigan Ave., Jackson, MI

April 10 Sen. Wayne Schmidt Lunch Club
11:45 AM Location: Stafford's Perry Hotel, MI

April 10 Rep. Beau LaFave Coffee Hours
2:00 PM Location: Breitung Township Hall, 3851 Menominee St., Quinnesec, MI 

April 10 Rep. Bill Sowerby Coffee Hours
3:00 PM Location: Fraser Public Library, 16330 E. 14 Mile Road, Fraser, MI 

April 10 Rep. Curt VanderWall Office Hours
3:30 PM Location: Benzie County Government Center, Commissioners Room, 448 Court Place, Beulah, MI 

April 10 Community Discussions: Yousef and YOU
6:00 PM Location: Malletts Creek Ann Arbor District Library, 3090 E. Eisenhower Parkway, Ann Arbor, MI 

April 10 Rep. Tim Sneller Coffee Hours
6:00 PM Location: Sams Italian Restaurant, 4105 Grand Blanc Road, Mundy Township, MI 

April 10 Rep. Christine Greig Community Conversation
7:00 PM Location: Craft Brew City, 27843 Orchard Lake Road, Farmington Hills, MI 

April 10 Rep. Tom Cochran Town Hall
7:00 PM Location: Mason Historical Museum Auditorium, 200 E. Oak St., Mason, MI 

 Tuesday April 11th

April 11 Sen. Curtis Hertel Coffee Hours
9:30 AM Location: Letts Community Center, 1220 W. Kalamazoo St., Lansing, MI 

April 11 Rep. Beau LaFave Coffee Hours
3:00 PM Location: Stephenson City Hall, W628 Samuel St., Stephenson, MI 

April 11 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
6:00 PM Location: Village of New Haven Administrative Office, 57775 Main St., New Haven, MI 

 Wednesday April 12th

April 12 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
6:00 PM Location: Armada Township Hall, 23121 E Main St., Armada, MI 

 Thursday April 13th

April 13 Rep. Donna Lasinski Listening Tour Town Hall
6:30 PM Location: Scio Township Hall Board Room, 827 N. Zeeb Road, Ann Arbor, MI 

 Friday April 14th

April 14 Rep. Kim LaSata Office Hours
9:00 AM Location: Sidetrack Cafe, 315 N. Main St., Watervliet, MI 

 Saturday April 15th

April 15 Rep. Christine Greig Town Hall
10:00 AM Location: Farmington Hills City Hall, 31555 W. 11 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 

 Monday April 17th

April 17 Rep. Julie Calley Office Hours
12:00 PM Location: Barry County Courthouse, Commissioners Chambers, 220 W. State St., Hastings 

April 17 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
12:00 PM Location: Richmond Township Hall, 34900 School Section Road, Richmond, MI 

April 17 Rep. Julie Calley Office Hours
2:30 PM Location: Portland City Hall, 259 Kent St., Portland, MI 

April 17 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
5:30 PM Location: Richmond City Hall, 36725 Division Road, Richmond, MI 

April 17 Rep. Henry Yanez Coffee Hours
6:00 PM Location: Tim Hortons, 29030 Van Dyke Ave., Warren, MI 

 Tuesday April 18th

April 18 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
6:30 PM Location: Ray Township Municipal Offices, 64255 Wolcott Road, Ray, MI 

 Thursday April 20th

April 20 Rep. Kevin Hertel Coffee Hours
5:30 PM Location: Pat O Briens Tavern, 22385 E. 10 Mile Road, St. Clair Shores, MI 

 Friday April 21st

April 21 Rep. Scott VanSingel Office Hours
8:00 AM Location: The Depot Restaurant, 22 W. Main St., Grant, MI 

April 21 Rep. Jason Sheppard Coffee Hours
8:00 AM Location: DeCapo Coffee, 7370 Lewis Ave., Temperance, MI 

April 21 Rep. Jim Lilly Office Hours
9:00 AM Location: Loutit District Library, 407 Columbus Ave., Grand Haven, MI 

April 21 Milk Break with Rep. Julie Alexander
9:00 AM Location: Milk Break at the Cutty Sark, 11021 Moscow Rd., Hanover, MI 

April 21 Rep. Scott VanSingel Office Hours
9:30 AM Location: Cronks Oakridge Restaurant, 9103 Mason Drive, Newaygo, MI 

April 21 Rep. Jim Lilly Office Hours
10:30 AM Location: Spring Lake District Library, 123 E Exchange St., Spring Lake, MI 

April 21 Rep. Julie Alexander Office Hours
3:00 PM Location: Jackson County Tower Building, 120 W. Michigan Ave., Jackson, MI 

 Monday April 24th

April 24 Rep. Scott VanSingel Office Hours
8:00 AM Location: The Pink Elephant, 207 S. State St., Hart, MI 

April 24 Rep. Michele Hoitenga Office Hours
8:00 AM Location: Williams Cafe, 19636 N. 30th Ave., Barryton, MI 

April 24 Rep. Scott VanSingel Office Hours
10:00 AM Location: Good Stuffs, 111 S. Hancock St., Pentwater, MI 

April 24 Rep. Michele Hoitenga Office Hours
11:00 AM Location: Moe-Z-Inn, 249 N. Cass St., Morley, MI 

April 24 Rep. Abdullah Hammoud Coffee Hours
11:00 AM Location: Ford Community and Performing Arts Center, 15801 Michigan Ave., Dearborn, MI 

April 24 Rep. Scott VanSingel Office Hours
11:30 AM Location: The Brown Bear, 147 Michigan Ave., Shelby, MI 

April 24 Rep. Kim LaSata Office Hours
12:00 PM Location: Martins Supermarket, 5637 Cleveland Ave., Stevensville, MI 

April 24 Sen. Ken Horn and Rep. Joseph Graves Office Hours
12:00 PM Location: Flushing Township Hall, 6524 N. Seymour Road, Flushing, MI 48433

April 24 Rep. Julie Alexander Hi-Tech Farm Day
1:00 PM Location: Na-Lar Farms, 5815 Hanover Road, Hanover, MI 

April 24 Sen. Vincent Gregory Coffee Hours
1:00 PM Location: Southfield Public Library, 26300 Evergreen Rd., Southfield, MI 48076

April 24 Rep. Jason Sheppard Coffee Hours
4:30 PM Location: Morning Owl Coffee, 9 W. Main St., Milan, MI 

April 24 Rep. Jeff Yaroch Office Hours
6:00 PM Location: Village of Armada Municipal Offices, 74274 Burk Street, Armada, MI 

 

 

Michigan Petroleum Directory Now Available!